Thursday, July 29, 2010


"I'm selfish , impatient and a little insecure.
I make mistakes , I am out of control and at times hard to handle.
But if you can't handle me at my worst, then you sure as hell don't deserve me
at my best."

--Marilyn Monroe



Tuesday, July 27, 2010

waited in vain!--




I got this pic last 2008, this was the time 
when I patiently mastered "right here waiting" 

I was sooo crazily inloved at that time with someone ...
someone who took me for granted ..tt

I waited..

'till i realized --  I was just waiting for nothing!~

hello???


yeah --
I cried for days,,months and even years...
I found myself in a great mess!!

and
I messed up!

but, I was guilty....I knew it wasn't me!
 and then I thought "why should I squander any 
of my time to someone not even worthy of it!


remorseful
 for the craziness I've done!


I picked myself up


I ask sorry to myself!

and I became me --again :)

soooo GLAD I've met the significant other
of my life!

yeah,,,I admit there are times that 

I remember the boy-- my erstwhile
but...

shall I say...I don't remember the feelings anymore?

Saturday, July 24, 2010

The cyber worlD



haha!! I changed it under my name! naks!

with my glasses on , I can hang on the net . surf , chat , blog , and whatever as long as it doesn't surpass the norms of its conduct  : _P 

24/7!

shucks~--- I did it before....but now that life has been sooo busy..more or less,, 6 hours up - yah!!straightly! 

lol

I think ,, I can do a lot of   progress with the help of the net! I am not only that  "guru"

 as of now...I love my new hobby! 

blogging my unfathomable thoughts! 

'coz in here --- I can be me! *wink*

so,, when are you gonna make yours??

   

                                              encouraging you,,


                                      Joanne



The secret of Life



I risk,
I cried,
I failed .....many times
I am a martyr...

But

to tell you, I only give up when I have made all the choices and yet the last one is nothing --- but to let  go...

There are so many things that are beyond our control  

and

only HE knows .


Wednesday, July 21, 2010

holding hands ^^



just holding hands is so sweet--

I like the subtler things  .^_^ .




Wednesday, July 14, 2010

The penguin



I think I have already found my penguin, 


Have you found yours? --- ^_^

Welcome!



Thank you for dropping by =^_^=

     see ya ...


Tuesday, July 13, 2010

The body

something beyond to the naked eye




What you see is not always what you get .


The Posthumous Translation



The historians tried to read my story like a book after I was gone only to fall back disappointed because I was written in words foreign to them.







I was written in love. It was a language I spoke to no one else but you.

You may start reading now. :)




Monday, July 12, 2010

Me

I miss the old me, But I love the new me :)



out with the old and in with the new :D




The Style :)







Friday, July 9, 2010

Who is your true self

>>You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.>>



Thursday, July 8, 2010

What are you most afraid of?






You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.




Wednesday, July 7, 2010

The tardiness

So be the change you want to see in this country--in this world :)
 
 
 Everybody can make a difference, they just have to be willing to.




"President Benigno “Noynoy” Aquino III arrived 30 minutes late for the red mass, today , 7th July-a Catholic mass celebrating the 50th day after Christ’s resurrection."

Well, I feel for him...'coz I often do the same.//kakaka!



his reason is valid ,nevertheless.



I, in my case,, always late who cares! I'm worth the wait ,,lah!   :P :P




They said , "Life is just a piece of cake"


yeah..

when you divide it with someone worth sharing for ^_^

--had this cake last June 21st - t'was the 25th b-day of my Significant Other


--the very first time I celebrated a b-day to someone special in my life and me, to him, either




LOVE ...LOVE
♥♥
♥♥

Tuesday, July 6, 2010



"No one can make you feel inferior without your consent."


and I strive to be the best version of myself to people I value the most in life :)

Friday, July 2, 2010



How idiotic civilization is!  Why be given a body if you have to keep it shut up in a case like a rare, rare fiddle?  ~Katherine Mansfield, Bliss and Other Stories