Monday, January 31, 2011

one day

one day you'll find yourself listening to those cheesy love songs and all you can think is ME......

Sunday, January 30, 2011

a number of people hate me....
and they don't like me,
turns out--
I'M NOT BEAUTIFUL.
but you can't please everybody , right?

Saturday, January 29, 2011

People living in their past can't make it to their future.



dunno
but i guess i'm not living with them.
i'm just smart enough to remember all those things.
i regret for those which can be done better, in the first place
but looking on the other side ,
it made me learn.
I've learned, I've experienced ,
and I've surpassed  from all those horrifying situations.
and that is  too far  beyond REGRESSION.
I'm just too powerless not to forget them 'coz I AM STILL HERE!

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

ion, orchard

that time when i was having fun though...
i had very precious moment!
and so
i'll chronicle each of them in my own time :)

imagination



it turned out to be a beautiful disaster of ideas.
and I usually hate that.
don't know why.
at times, it makes my imagination vivid.
but it eventually brought me to that wild peek of deep thinking - thinking  why it has to be that way. thinking how can i make it into a venom of reality.- sigh.

Monday, January 24, 2011

The consequence

But now I'm sad and alone. I'm going to become bitter and distrustful of people because one person betrayed me. I'm going to hate those who have found their treasure because I never found mine. And I'm going to hold on to what little I have , because I'm too insignificant to conquer the world.

People vs. Book

People say strange things. 
Sometimes it's better to be with somethings who don't say anything. And better still to be alone with one's books. They tell their incredible stories at the time when you want to hear them. But when you're talking to people, they say some things that are so strange that you don't know how to continue the conversation anymore.....

The Money

Sometimes , I'd like to believe that in money there is magic. Whoever has money is never really alone. One can even buy time and everything out of his money.
But I know that it's the vanity of vanities which I don't have but sometimes I'd like to have and wish I could really have.

hoping desperately

that I could find my final answer to that question that I have been aiming for , to be given few more days or few more months from now.
.......I'll cling to that one more idea of mine.......
......................that 'm holding on to ----------i'm hopin' .........desperately!

show me the way......



sometimes I wish that there was nothing to hold me back except myself.
sometimes I felt jealous of the freedom of the wind.
..........I wanted to go as far as I could reach. But that's just too impossible for now. For I have been a companion of responsibilities.
sometimes I think of abandoning those people around me so just I could travel my own journey - and thus, 
..........I can finally find my own Personal Calling. But that's not the way I guess . Or else, they would be hurt and so do I .... (sigh)

Thursday, January 20, 2011

Everytime We Touch

this song really pulls on my heartstrings -:)I believe one day 'm gonna see my own romantic pics with the song as a background -;) weeeeeeee!

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

the boredom

It all happened between sunrise and sunset.
How can be someone's life changed so suddenly and so drastically?
And what's insignificant is lamenting the fact that ........ was it for the worse?
ugh.... I should have not quit from that kind of part time job....
so I'm bored ,,, what am I supposed to do?

teenage life


that time when you like missing your teenage  life.. and suddenly even though it's not the proper way of acting like this and like that you just do it with all your might-you don't care-And as if you are at that time you wish you will be at some point of your enchanting life. It was my teenage life.

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

love it

NICE

floral dresses!



game over

 and I  just love to play these games, yeaaaah ;)

usual compliment # 2

many of them said that I am -----f-a-s-h-i-o-n-i-s-t-a
haha,,and i sometimes agree ---who cares? 

Friday, January 14, 2011

henna

It's Sinulog once again and inline with that, it's temporary tattoo feverrrrr! So,I had henna tattoo today!!! yohhoooo! aww is it visible?? hehe , I like it though the artist told me he couldn't copy the actual one . Well it turned out quite beautiful , Isn't it? I got that style from tumblr actually ;)
Pit Senyor!

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

1.11.11 ^^

hehe!~~got nothing to do here... I just like to post these pics.. actually  edited ;) -- original pic , no make up! lol

Saturday, January 8, 2011

LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS (2010)

I super like the movie. - that's all I can say for now. I gotta sleep soon.. 
ahh,, i hope my boyfriend will see that one ...,, but it's not that kind of disease huh... it's curable , just-- I don't like it !!, yah who would like to have an illness right? aiisshhh I don't wanna think of breaking him up for now, 'coz actually i've already tried  but ended up getting him back again..... i just couldn't tell him yet. perhaps one day if it gets worst - Oh God forbids! I am still hopeful :) But I do love the movie , yeah goodnight ^^

night scenes(not pro shots)





I like taking pictures

I really like taking pictures , 
I see it as a hobby,
however I don't know how to take good pictures. 
Well, I am starting to learn.
 Moreover ,  I'll be buying that kind of  DSLR but i think I'll have first that bridge cam! hmmmm.. wait for meeeeee! I'll own you sooooooooooooooon! hehe. vain?

not pro shots!!!(little India)